Ashley Furniture
Shop Ashley at Sofa Savers in Chesapeake, VA. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room โ sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.
Filters
Cliff Trails Outdoor Dining Table
The naturally beautiful look of wood. The potential for endless days in the shade. And did we mention durability? This outdoor dining table is craf...
View full detailsCliff Trails Outdoor Arm Chair (Set of 2)
The naturally beautiful look of wood. The easygoing charm of woven wicker. And did we mention durability? This outdoor arm chair is crafted with el...
View full detailsCliff Trails Fire Pit Table
The naturally beautiful look of wood. The convenience of a crackling fire. And did we mention durability? This fire pit table is crafted with eleva...
View full detailsClaybrook Accent Mirror
This eye-catching accent mirror elevates your home decor with its modern geometric design and glamorous gold foil finish. It's a stunning statement...
View full detailsClairbelle Accent Table (Set of 2)
This accent table set enamors all with its striking style. The mesmerizing diamond pattern top graces your space with a splash of geometric design ...
View full detailsCentiar Pub Height Bar Stool
With its distinctive contoured bucket seat and tubular metal base, this bar stool serves up a fresh twist on mid-century inspired style. Faux leath...
View full detailsCentiar Dining Chair
With its distinctive contoured bucket seat and tubular metal base, this dining chair serves up a fresh twist on mid-century inspired style. Faux le...
View full detailsCentiar Counter Height Bar Stool
With its distinctive contoured bucket seat and tubular metal base, this upholstered bar stool serves up a fresh twist on mid-century inspired style...
View full detailsCassbryn Table (Set of 3)
When it comes to good looks, this casual contemporary table set makes such a wonderful first impression. The sleek black metal frames serve up a co...
View full detailsCarynhurst End Table
Add a quaint touch of farmhouse style to your living area with this end table. Its beautifully distressed light gray finish enhances the reclaimed ...
View full detailsCarynhurst Coffee Table with Lift Top
Unlock a quaint touch of farmhouse style and convenience in your living area with this lift top coffee table. Its design is inspired by the rugged ...
View full detailsCarlenbury Table Lamp
Brighten up your space with the casual, earthy elegance of this lamp. Outfitted in an antiqued brown hue, its simple curved form ushers in an air o...
View full detailsCamney Accent Cabinet
Bold in scale and rich in character, this accent cabinet makes a dramatic backdrop for entertaining. Its square patterned door fronts boast a saw m...
View full detailsCamdill 80" TV Stand with Electric Fireplace
Elegance meets earthy charm in this TV stand with electric fireplace. Crafting a contemporary living room? The faux marble top expertly pairs with ...
View full detailsBronick Floor Mirror
Simply striking. With the cleanest of lines and the perfect merger of contrasting light brown and black finishes, this floor mirror is the very ess...
View full detailsBrentley Candle Holder Set (Set of 2)
Clearly upscale and on-trend. Pairing crystal with silvertone metal accents, this candle holder set shines with a sophisticated sensibility. It's p...
View full detailsBellatier Adjustable Height Bar Stool
This upholstered swivel bar stool is ultra-contemporary style with a twist. Chrome-tone metal base is a sleek complement to the tailored cushioned ...
View full detailsBeachloft Outdoor Coffee Table
Sleek, contemporary style meets outdoor living in this coffee table. Its clean-lined black aluminum frame expertly balances good looks and longevit...
View full detailsBeach Front Outdoor Dining Table
Balancing effortless natural beauty and minimalist design, this dining table seamlessly brings your contemporary style outdoors. Sporting a wood-lo...
View full detailsBaronvale Floor Lamp
This floor lamp features a beautiful black finish that adds a striking accent to your living space. Elegantly curved with soft edges, it can be adj...
View full detailsBarlee Sculpture (Set of 2)
This sculpture brings contemporary art full circle. Interlocking metal rings in a black finish add an art gallery touch for a console table, booksh...
View full detailsBakersboro Table Lamp
The lighter side of traditional style. We love how the sheer simplicity of this lamp's clear fluted glass infused with subtle goldtone flecks creat...
View full detailsAugustina Wall Clock
Turn back the hands of time with this wall clock. Large Roman numerals pop against the distressed cream finish to exude the timeworn splendor we ch...
View full detailsArkenton Nightstand
Clean lines lend sophistication and structure to this nightstand. Its complex rich grayish brown finish contrasts perfectly with a white marble top...
View full detailsAshley Furniture โ Frequently Asked Questions
Does Sofa Savers carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture โ furniture and mattresses for every room in the home โ and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name โ one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes โ Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area โ see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.