Dining Table
Filters
Filter
Refine
view allBrand
Price
AR Availability
Color
Consumer Assembly
Dining Table Height
Material
Number of Shelves
Product Theme
Product Video
Seat Count
Shipping
Sub Brand
Table Shape
Top Products
Urbinforte Dining Extension Table
Looking for the ideal table to host everything from casual family meals to larger gatherings? With its chunky tapered legs and thick tabletop with ...
View full detailsRealyn Dining Extension Table
Bon appétit. This dining room extension table has all the right ingredients for a French country-inspired feast for the eyes. Drop-in leaf allows y...
View full detailsLyncott Dining Extension Table
A refreshed take on retro aesthetics. This dining extension table adds an air of playful simplicity to your dining space, capturing the architectur...
View full detailsHarperfeld Counter Height Dining Table and 4 Counter Stools
New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Complement your home's simply relaxed sensibility with this counter height dining table and bar stools. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Br...
View full detailsKrystanza Dining Table
The use of mixed materials on this urban-inspired dining table makes it a true statement piece. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name...
View full detailsRidgester Dining Table
Rustic character with a dash of refinement. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Benchcraft Material Wood Products and Other Lif...
View full detailsRidgester Dining Table
Rustic character with a dash of refinement. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Benchcraft Lifestyle Casual Availability▶ Avail...
View full detailsBardstown Dining Table In Espresso
Weight & Dimensions Dimensions Full Dimension 42W x 30H Width 42" Height 30" Weight Weight 145.5lbs. More About This Prod...
View full detailsPascal Counter Height Table White Top Black Leg
The Pascal counter-height table, offering a taller profile version of the Pascal dining table for casual counter dining.
Pascal Dining Table White Top Black Leg
The Pascal dining table, a sturdy wood-based table designed to anchor casual or formal dining spaces.
Dining Table — Frequently Asked Questions
What dining table brands does Sofa Savers carry?
Our Dining Table selection includes Ashley Furniture, Crown Mark, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
How do I choose the right dining table?
Match the height and proportions to whatever it sits beside — a cocktail table works best near your sofa's seat height, for example. Leave comfortable clearance to walk around it, and choose a durable, easy-clean top if it will see daily use. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver dining table items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your dining table inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a dining table?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my dining table come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my dining table arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.